Dear valued customers and website visitors, 

This privacy notice for personal data (“Privacy Notice") is issued to all our customers and website visitors in accordance with the statutory requirements provided under the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“PDPA”). 

At Furniture Choice (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd. ("Furniture Choice"), we will gather and handle your personal information for various reasons, such as communicating with you, delivering products and/or services, addressing your inquiries or grievances, furnishing you with details and/or updates regarding products, services, and/or promotions provided by Furniture Choice and carefully chosen third parties, as well as for other operational necessities essential to the continuity of our business, all in accordance with our Privacy Notice. 

Without your consent, we will refrain from sharing any of your personal data with third parties, except for our affiliated entities, vendors, suppliers, joint venture/business partners, appointed agents, and/or service providers or any parties stipulated in our Personal Data Protection Policy, whether within or outside Malaysia, as necessary for the provision of related products and/or services in connection with our business. Additionally, we may share your personal data with parties who commit to maintaining its confidentiality, individuals specified in our Personal Data Protection Policy, or as mandated by law. Please be aware that we may transfer your personal data outside of Malaysia to our central customer data storage and processing servers overseas and share it with our affiliated entities for such purposes. Further details regarding Furniture Choice’s Personal Data Protection Policy are available here [link to Personal Data Protection Policy]. 

By providing us with your personal data, you agree to our processing of it in accordance with this Privacy Notice. Additionally, we assume that all personal data you provide is accurate, complete, and not misleading or outdated. Should there be any changes to your personal data, you are responsible for promptly informing us. We are dedicated to securely storing your personal data. You retain the right to access, obtain a copy of, update, or correct your personal data in our possession. Furthermore, you have the right to request limitations on the processing and utilization of your personal data at any time.